ADMIN FACULTY |
|||
Sr.no. | Name | Qualification | Designation |
1. | Mrs Vanita Bala | Ph.D in Education M.A Education M.A English, M.Phil B.Sc(Medical),B.Ed |
Principal |
2. | Mr. Baljeet Chawla | M.A Education M.A English B.Ed,B.Lib, PGDCA,CC Yoga CC Urdu,CC English Communication Skills |
Vice-Principal |
3. | Mr.Sandeep Vats | M.Sc(Maths), M.Sc(Statistics) M.A(Edu), B.Ed, PGDCA, D.S.P |
Co-Ordinator(CBSE Exam) PGT Maths |
4. | Ms. Geeta Manroy | M.A.(Eng.),M.Ed | Co-Ordinator(Academics) PGT English |
5. | Mrs. Gurinderjit Kaur | M.Com, M.Ed, M.Phill | PGT Commerce |
6. | Ms. Simmi Kapila | M.A.(Hindi) M.A.Education B.Ed |
Co-Ordinator(Academics) PGT Hindi |
7. | Mrs.Avinash Juneja | M.A. Punjabi, B.Ed | PGT Punjabi |
8. | Mrs. Chetna Vashishtha | M.A.(Eco), M.PhilB.Ed |
Monitor,PGT Economics |
9. | Mrs. Amrit Kaur | M.A. Music | PGT Music |
10. | Mrs. Madhu Sharma | M.A. Sanskrit, M.Phill | PGT Sanskrit |
11. | Mrs. Ritu Gupta |
M.Sc (Chm),M.A. Eng, B.Sc, M.Ed |
PGT Chemistry |
12. | Mrs. Reeta Shukla | M.Sc(Botany)B.Ed | PGT Biology |
13. | Mr. Vijay Pal | M.A. Eng, B.Ed | PGT English |
14. | Mrs. Suniana | M.P.Ed.,B.Ed. | PGT Physical Education |
15. | Mrs. Samita Raj | B.Sc (IT) Fashion Designing, B.Ed | PGT Fashion Studies |
16. | Mr. Ramesh Chand | M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed, PGDCT | PGT Physics |
17. | Mrs. Dimpal Sharma | M.A, B.ED, M.A Edu. | PGT English |
18. | Ms.Meenu Dhawan | M.A(Eng),B.Ed. | PGT English |
19. | Mrs. Rani Sharma | M.A(Hin), B.Ed,Prabhakar |
PGT Hindi |
20. | Mrs. Jolly Dhiman | B.Sc(Non-Medi.),B.Ed | TGT Maths |
21. | Mrs. Anubha Anand | M.Sc(Math),M.Ed, B.Ed. | TGT Maths |
22. | Mrs. Amita Sharma | M.A.(Hindi, Hist & Eng), B.Ed, NTT | TGT Hindi |
23. | Mrs. Poonam Dawra | M.Tech(IT).,MCA(CS),M.Sc(CS), PGDCA,B.Ed. |
TGT Computer |
24. | Mrs. Ranjeet Arora | M.A(Eng),B.Ed. | TGT English |
25. | Mrs. Ranju Jindal | M.Sc(CS),B.Ed,NTT | TGT Maths |
26. | Mr.Anuj Kumar | Diploma in Computer | Comp. IT |
27. | Mrs. Sheetal | .B.Sc, B.Ed | Adm.Officer |
28. | Mrs. Mamta kinger | M.A(Hin.).,B.Ed.,PGDCA,D.I.S.M. | PRT Computer |
29. | Mrs. Manju Gaba |
M.A(Eng),B.Ed. | PRT English |
30. | Mrs. Nidhi Sharma | MCA(CS) M.Sc(CS), PGDCA |
PRT Computer |
31. | Mrs. Rajni Soni | B.A, B.Ed.,PGDCA | PRT |
32. | Ms. Santosh Arora | M.A.(Hin.), B.Com, B.Ed. | PRT Hindi |
33. | Mrs. Sonia Dua | B.A.,B.Ed. | PRT Social Science |
34. | Mrs. Seema Chawla | M.A(Math),B.Ed. | PRT Maths |
35. | Mrs. Deepika Arora | M.Sc(Geog.), M.A(Eng.),B.Ed. | PRT Social Science |
36. | Mrs. Seema Chopra | B.A,B.Ed. | PRT |
37. | Mrs. Rajnish Sharma | B.A., B.Ed | PRT |
38. | Mrs. Sushma Sharma | M.A. (Hist), B.Ed, NTT | Co-ordinator (NTT ) |
39. | Mrs. Monika Madaan | B.A., B.Ed | NTT |
40. | Mrs. Archana Kukreja | B.A, B.Ed. | NTT |
41. | Mrs. Sangeeta Mahajan | B.A,NTT | NTT |
42. | Mrs. Vijay Luxmi | B.A., B.Lib | Librarian |
43. | Mr. Manoj | M.P.Ed,C.P.Ed,B.Ed. | PTI |
44. | Mr. Gopal Dass | Master of Fine Art | Art & Craft |
45. | Mr. Rakesh Verma | M.Tech | Event Co-ordinator |
46. | Mrs. Kiran Sharma | M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed | TGT Science |
47. | Mrs. Renuka | MBA, B.Ed | PRT |
48. | Mrs. Manju Sharma | ||
49. | Mrs. Preeti Sharma | ||
50. | Mrs. Parul Sharma | ||
51. | |||
52. | Mr. Jasdev Singh | M.A.(Eco.),B.Lib,B.Ed | |
53. | Mr.Mohan Lal | B.A.,PGDCA | Clerk/Comp.Operator |
54. | Mr. Puneet Bhardwaj | B.A. | Fee Clerk |
55. | |||
56. | |||
57. |